Login   | Free Registration
No current race.

You are viewing a condensed version of this FoxSheet. Login as a FoxSheets Subscriber to view the full sheet.
Not a member? Subscribe today and start taking advantage of our premium information, including the Game Estimator™, the Super Situations ™, the Power Trends ™, and many more features.
NHL : ATS Matchup
Wednesday 6/23/2021Line$ LineOU LineScore
TAMPA BAY
 
NY ISLANDERS
PK  

PK  


5
 
2
Final
3

TAMPA BAY (46-20-0-5, 97 pts.) at NY ISLANDERS (42-23-0-8, 92 pts.)
View Previous GameView Next Game
Wednesday, 6/23/2021 8:08 PM
NHL Playoffs - Conference Finals - Best Of 7 - Game 6
#1 GOALTENDERS: TAMPA BAY - ANDREI VASILEVSKIY, NY ISLANDERS - SEMYON VARLAMOV
Board OpeningLatest
 LineTotalLineTotal
11TAMPA BAY-160Ov 5,-130-145Ov 5,-130
12NY ISLANDERS+140Un 5,+110+125Un 5,+110
ADVANCED TEAM STATS
TAMPA BAY - Current Season Performance
 Straight UpAgainst SpreadTeamOpponent
 W-L-TUnitsW-LUnitsO-UScoreShotsScoreShots
All Games46-25-0+0.546-25+0.533-343.330.32.529.1
Team Stats (Road Games)20-15-0-520-15-516-162.931.12.830.5
Last 5 Games3-2-0-0.13-2-0.12-23.432.21.627.2
Playoff Games11-5-0+3.911-5+3.96-93.430.12.132.1
TAMPA BAY Team Statistics
 Scoring    Shots On GoalPower Plays 
 GamesGoals1rst2nd3rdOTENShotsPctNumConvPctAst
Team Stats (All Games)71234668675718215010.9%2215926.7%393
Team Stats (Road Games)351012934344610909.3%1032625.2%168
Team Stats (Last 5 Games)5175570016110.6%15533.3%32
Team Stats (Playoffs)16551424170248111.4%512039.2%99
Stats Against (All Games) 18147725751320668.8%2303816.5%311
Stats Against (Road Games) 972637313810669.1%1281814.1%166
Stats Against (Last 5 Games) 8152001365.9%1317.7%12
Stats Against (Playoffs) 3461610215146.6%49918.4%63
TAMPA BAY - Goalie Statistics
 Goalie StatisticsTeam's record in starts
GoalieGamesStartsShotsSavesPCTSHOATSUnitsSUUnitsO-U
CHRISTOPHER GIBSON (All Games)22403587.5%01-1-31-1-0-31-1
CHRISTOPHER GIBSON (Road Games)11232295.7%01-0+11-0-0+10-1
CURTIS MCELHINNEY (All Games)121229625987.5%14-8-144-8-0-156-6
CURTIS MCELHINNEY (Road Games)551109485.5%11-4-8.21-4-0-93-2
CURTIS MCELHINNEY (Last 4 Games)44938086.0%11-3-4.61-3-0-52-2
CURTIS MCELHINNEY (Playoff Games)00000.0%00-000-0-000-0
ANDERS NILSSON (All Games)00000.0%00-000-0-000-0
ANDERS NILSSON (Road Games)00000.0%00-000-0-000-0
ANDERS NILSSON (Playoff Games)00000.0%00-000-0-000-0
ANDREI VASILEVSKIY (All Games)57571719159392.7%841-16+17.441-16-0+1926-27
ANDREI VASILEVSKIY (Road Games)292992785592.2%318-11+2.218-11-0+313-13
ANDREI VASILEVSKIY (Last 4 Games)441059994.3%13-1+1.83-1-0+22-1
ANDREI VASILEVSKIY (Playoff Games)161651348093.6%211-5+3.911-5-0+56-9

NY ISLANDERS - Current Season Performance
 Straight UpAgainst SpreadTeamOpponent
 W-L-TUnitsW-LUnitsO-UScoreShotsScoreShots
All Games42-31-0+6.242-31+6.230-382.829.02.430.2
Team Stats (Home Games)26-10-0+13.726-10+13.718-153.529.42.128.6
Last 5 Games2-3-0-0.32-3-0.32-21.627.23.432.2
Playoff Games10-7-0+610-7+69-63.029.12.936.1
NY ISLANDERS Team Statistics
 Scoring    Shots On GoalPower Plays 
 GamesGoals1rst2nd3rdOTENShotsPctNumConvPctAst
Team Stats (All Games)73207606769111121189.8%1893719.6%329
Team Stats (Home Games)3612737414548105912.0%872023.0%200
Team Stats (Last 5 Games)58152001365.9%1317.7%12
Team Stats (Playoffs)1751823173449510.3%451022.2%80
Stats Against (All Games) 17854615581122038.1%1763721.0%305
Stats Against (Home Games) 762028244310307.4%67913.4%130
Stats Against (Last 5 Games) 175570016110.6%15533.3%32
Stats Against (Playoffs) 50171319116138.2%411536.6%88
NY ISLANDERS - Goalie Statistics
 Goalie StatisticsTeam's record in starts
GoalieGamesStartsShotsSavesPCTSHOATSUnitsSUUnitsO-U
CORY SCHNEIDER (All Games)00000.0%00-000-0-000-0
CORY SCHNEIDER (Home Games)00000.0%00-000-0-000-0
CORY SCHNEIDER (Playoff Games)00000.0%00-000-0-000-0
ILYA SOROKIN (All Games)292679372991.9%517-9+5.617-9-0+612-14
ILYA SOROKIN (Home Games)121231629192.1%111-1+9.611-1-0+107-5
ILYA SOROKIN (Last 4 Games)421089688.9%01-101-1-002-0
ILYA SOROKIN (Playoff Games)7523021292.2%04-1+3.54-1-0+33-2
SEMYON VARLAMOV (All Games)48471402129992.7%325-22+0.625-22-0+318-24
SEMYON VARLAMOV (Home Games)242471366593.3%315-9+4.115-9-0+511-10
SEMYON VARLAMOV (Last 4 Games)44988788.8%01-3-21-3-0-22-1
SEMYON VARLAMOV (Playoff Games)121238235191.9%06-6+2.66-6-0+36-4
Average power rating of opponents played: TAMPA BAY 3.2,  NY ISLANDERS 3.14
SCHEDULE AND RESULTS
TAMPA BAY - Schedule
DateOpponentScoreSULineATSTotalO/U
5/30/2021at CAROLINA2-1W0, -110W5.5 evU
6/1/2021at CAROLINA2-1W0, +105W5.5 unU
6/3/2021CAROLINA2-3L0, -145L5.5 unU
6/5/2021CAROLINA6-4W0, -160W5.5 unO
6/8/2021at CAROLINA2-0W0, -115W5.5 unU
6/13/2021NY ISLANDERS1-2L0, -190L5.5 unU
6/15/2021NY ISLANDERS4-2W0, -200W5.5 unO
6/17/2021at NY ISLANDERS2-1W0, -135W5 ovU
6/19/2021at NY ISLANDERS2-3L0, -125L5 ovP
6/21/2021NY ISLANDERS8-0W0, -190W5 ovO
6/23/2021at NY ISLANDERS 

NY ISLANDERS - Schedule
DateOpponentScoreSULineATSTotalO/U
5/29/2021at BOSTON2-5L0, +165L5 ovO
5/31/2021at BOSTON4-3W0, +175W5 ovO
6/3/2021BOSTON1-2L0, +135L5 ovU
6/5/2021BOSTON4-1W0, +115W5 ovP
6/7/2021at BOSTON5-4W0, +175W5 ovO
6/9/2021BOSTON6-2W0, +130W5 ovO
6/13/2021at TAMPA BAY2-1W0, +165W5.5 unU
6/15/2021at TAMPA BAY2-4L0, +170L5.5 unO
6/17/2021TAMPA BAY1-2L0, +115L5 ovU
6/19/2021TAMPA BAY3-2W0, +105W5 ovP
6/21/2021at TAMPA BAY0-8L0, +165L5 ovO
6/23/2021TAMPA BAY 
PREVIEW

Last Updated: 7/25/2021 6:00:45 PM EST


You are viewing a condensed version of this FoxSheet. Login as a FoxSheets Subscriber to view the full sheet.
Not a member? Subscribe today and start taking advantage of our premium information, including the Game Estimator™, the Super Situations ™, the Power Trends ™, and many more features.